PDA

View Full Version : OSD



Dave
2004-03-11, 05:14 PM
Is their a way to get the OSD on live tv to come up through the remote without changing channels, just to see what channel you are on. I can do it by moving the mouse but was hoping that it was avaliable through the remote also.

v13
pvr 350

Thanks.

sub
2004-03-11, 05:19 PM
Either pause, or push the green button.

Dave
2004-03-11, 08:42 PM
Thanks

Pausing still causes some problems and system crashes.

I though i had tried all the remote buttons but will try the green tonight when I get home.