PDA

View Full Version : RecTracker error



Wilf
2007-10-01, 04:23 PM
Since the upgrade to 1.0.16 I get this error (attached screenshot). I had plugin problems during the upgrade so I cleared out the plugin folder, the only plugin currently in use it the weather plugin (I don't use xrecord).

Where should I look to remove references to RecTracker? Am I correct in my understanding that "don't record dups" is part of GBPVR and I no longer need CDK Sched or RecTracker to manage duplicates???

Thanks!!!

fla
2007-10-04, 04:02 AM
Look in postprocessing.bat and postupdateepg.bat and comment out any rectracker commands with the REM command. For example:

rectracker %1 > rectracker.log

becomes:

REM rectracker %1 > rectracker.log

agidius
2007-10-04, 04:11 AM
"dont record duplicates" only applies to what is currently in your "ready" list.
once it is deleted from there it is no longer a duplicate.

Wilf
2007-10-06, 04:13 AM
I think that solved it - thanks very much!!!