PDA

View Full Version : Skip button on MediaMVP



FoxMan71
2004-02-24, 01:28 AM
Sub,

Everything is working great on the new release except for the skip button. The skip button starts to work for a few times and then it stops working. Do you have any ideas?

sub
2004-02-24, 03:25 AM
MVP, PVR350 or software decoding? They're all done a different way.

FoxMan71
2004-02-24, 10:26 PM
I'm sorry .. I have the skip problem on the MVP